Your 3CR Guide to Record Store Day 2017
- Samone
- Lovebug
- DJ Angelfunk
- Betty Heredia
- Heather Gabel
- Fanita Banana
- Mixtress Annie
- Adhina Hamilton
- Suzanne Shelton
- Staring Problem (Chi)
- Roman Polanski's Baby (Nashville)
- Bev Rage & the Drinks (Chi)
- Evil Triplet (Austin)
- L.I.A.R. (Chi)
- 9:00am - Noah Gabriel
- 10:30am - Jake Mack
- Noon - John Papadolias
- 2:00pm - Chris Duarte featuring Beth Lee
- Noon: - Ted Wulfers (performing songs from his RSD release "The Cubs Won It All in 2016"!)
- 12:40pm - Phil Angotti and Friends perform "The Kinks Are The Village Green Preservation Society"
- 2:00pm - Sanctified Grumblers
- 3:00pm - The Romeros performing the music of George Michael
- 4:00pm - Sweet Figurines performing the music of David Bowie
- 5:00pm - Dust Bunnies
- 10:00am -Permanent Records DJs
- Noon - Karissa Talanian / Eye Vybe Records (Heavy Space Rock, Krautrock, Space Disco, Proto Punk)
- 1:00pm - Tom Kenneally / Half Acre Beer Company (Sounds of The Half Acre Interplanetary Scene Collision)
- 2:00pm - Quinn Cunningham / Funk Trunk Records (Soul, Funk, Jazz, World)
- 3:00pm - Alejandro Morales (100% The Fall)
- 4:00pm - Brent Heyl / The Empty Bottle | Thalia Hall (Weird Synth / Atmospheric Things / Instrummental Jams)
- 5:00pm - James Moy (Mystery Set)
- 6:00pm - Jordan Reyes / Moniker Records (Synth-pop, New Wave, Industrial, Goth, Cult/Occult & Releated Novelty)
- 7:00pm - Leor Galil / Chicago Reader (Underground 90's Chicago Hip-Hop)
- Dirt Cheap Date
- Dream Version
- Jesse W. Johnson & Coyote Scream
- Junkee Girl
- Gia Margaret
- Mother Nature Music
- Not Myself
- No instore performances, just lots and lots of vinyl
- 2:00pm - MAGAS
- 3:00pm - OHMME
- 4:30 pm - The Smoking Popes
- 2:00pm - CARPENTERSville
- 3:00pm - TALsounds
- 4:00pm - The Poison Arrows
- 10:00am - Cascader
- 11:00am - The Bottom Dollars
- 12:00pm - Salvation
- 1:00pm - Fatherless
- 2:00pm - Chauncey and The Beast
- 3:00pm - Kevin and Hell
- 11:00am - ???
- Noon - Bill Kavanaugh & Friends
- 1:00pm - Dead Freddies (Perform Bowie)
- 2:00pm - Ellis Clark & Ary Jeebie
- 3:00pm - NBRBO (Scott Ligon & Casey Mcdonough "The North Berwyn Rhythm & Blues Organization)
- 4:00pm - Phil Angotti (Beatle Bros. etc. So who knows)
- 5:00pm - Rachel Drew